7 Larchmont Rd Buffalo, NY 14214
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Larchmont Rd, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $325,806, approximately $243 per square foot. 7 Larchmont Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo United Charter School, St Joseph University School, and Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Holder Herbert E
Bought by
Holder Herbert E and Herbert E Holde Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holder Herbert E | -- | None Available | |
| Holder Herbert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $252,000 | $55,000 | $197,000 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $182,000 | $35,000 | $147,000 |
| 2023 | $922 | $182,000 | $35,000 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $915 | $182,000 | $35,000 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $915 | $182,000 | $35,000 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $182,000 | $35,000 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $133,300 | $12,000 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $133,300 | $12,000 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $793 | $133,300 | $12,000 | $121,300 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $133,300 | $12,000 | $121,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,300 | $12,000 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,300 | $12,000 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map