7 Laurelglen Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,454,000 - $3,014,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,152
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Laurelglen, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $2,646,166, approximately $839 per square foot. 7 Laurelglen is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Springbrook Elementary School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,504 | $626,130 | $275,306 | $350,824 |
| 2024 | $6,504 | $613,853 | $269,907 | $343,946 |
| 2023 | $6,336 | $601,817 | $264,615 | $337,202 |
| 2022 | $6,221 | $590,017 | $259,426 | $330,591 |
| 2021 | $6,081 | $578,449 | $254,340 | $324,109 |
| 2020 | $6,045 | $572,518 | $251,732 | $320,786 |
| 2019 | $5,911 | $561,293 | $246,796 | $314,497 |
| 2018 | $5,804 | $550,288 | $241,957 | $308,331 |
| 2017 | $5,682 | $539,499 | $237,213 | $302,286 |
| 2016 | $5,429 | $528,921 | $232,562 | $296,359 |
| 2015 | $5,347 | $520,977 | $229,069 | $291,908 |
| 2014 | $5,242 | $510,772 | $224,582 | $286,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map