7 Madison St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $1,530,264 - $1,663,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,191
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Madison St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,605,566, approximately $503 per square foot. 7 Madison St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Johnson Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Hassan Thamina A and Hassan Mohammed K
Bought by
Guappone M Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,800
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,382,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Bb & G Amusements Inc
Bought by
Hassan Mohammed K and Hassan Thamina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,600
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guappone M Dennis | $855,000 | -- | |
| Hassan Mohammed K | $424,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guappone M Dennis | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hassan Mohammed K | $172,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hassan Mohammed K | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hassan Mohammed K | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hassan Mohammed K | $381,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,116 | $1,347,500 | $486,900 | $860,600 |
| 2024 | $15,654 | $1,276,800 | $459,900 | $816,900 |
| 2023 | $14,512 | $1,148,100 | $429,500 | $718,600 |
| 2022 | $14,311 | $1,072,800 | $388,900 | $683,900 |
| 2021 | $12,231 | $1,004,900 | $367,600 | $637,300 |
| 2020 | $13,460 | $989,000 | $351,700 | $637,300 |
| 2019 | $12,570 | $989,000 | $351,700 | $637,300 |
| 2018 | $12,428 | $952,300 | $335,700 | $616,600 |
| 2017 | $12,368 | $916,800 | $311,400 | $605,400 |
| 2016 | $12,289 | $905,600 | $305,800 | $599,800 |
| 2015 | $11,741 | $849,600 | $305,800 | $543,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map