7 Malden St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,610 - $996,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Malden St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $914,653, approximately $340 per square foot. 7 Malden St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Sciarappa Stephen and Sciarappa Susan
Bought by
Sciarappa Stephen D Est
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1990
Sold by
Tratt Saul
Bought by
Sciarappa Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sciarappa Stephen D Est | -- | None Available | |
| Sciarappa Stephen | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sciarappa Stephen | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sciarappa Stephen | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sciarappa Stephen | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,334 | $731,700 | $184,600 | $547,100 |
| 2024 | $7,890 | $688,500 | $184,600 | $503,900 |
| 2023 | $7,785 | $660,900 | $184,600 | $476,300 |
| 2022 | $6,474 | $624,900 | $184,600 | $440,300 |
| 2021 | $5,819 | $589,600 | $168,000 | $421,600 |
| 2020 | $6,113 | $574,500 | $168,000 | $406,500 |
| 2019 | $6,428 | $519,200 | $156,700 | $362,500 |
| 2018 | $6,278 | $455,600 | $136,300 | $319,300 |
| 2017 | $5,828 | $403,600 | $113,600 | $290,000 |
| 2016 | $5,378 | $372,200 | $113,600 | $258,600 |
| 2015 | $5,106 | $349,500 | $106,700 | $242,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map