Estimated Value: $1,690,000 - $1,922,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Maracay, San Clemente, CA 92672 and is currently estimated at $1,796,014, approximately $863 per square foot. 7 Maracay is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Clarence Lobo Elementary School, Bernice Ayer Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Muriel Luis R and Muriel Mediatrix Roldan
Bought by
Muriel Luis R and Muriel Mediatrix Roldan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,400
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Muriel Luis R and Muriel Mediatrix R
Bought by
Muriel Luis R and Muriel Mediatrix Roldan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muriel Luis R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Muriel Luis R | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Muriel Luis R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Muriel Luis R | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,610 | $671,515 | $430,226 | $241,289 |
| 2024 | $6,610 | $658,349 | $421,791 | $236,558 |
| 2023 | $6,469 | $645,441 | $413,521 | $231,920 |
| 2022 | $6,345 | $632,786 | $405,413 | $227,373 |
| 2021 | $6,221 | $620,379 | $397,464 | $222,915 |
| 2020 | $6,159 | $614,018 | $393,388 | $220,630 |
| 2019 | $6,036 | $601,979 | $385,675 | $216,304 |
| 2018 | $5,919 | $590,176 | $378,113 | $212,063 |
| 2017 | $5,802 | $578,604 | $370,699 | $207,905 |
| 2016 | $5,690 | $567,259 | $363,430 | $203,829 |
| 2015 | $5,603 | $558,739 | $357,971 | $200,768 |
| 2014 | $5,494 | $547,795 | $350,959 | $196,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map