7 Mark Dr Middletown, NY 10940
Mount Hope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,393 - $505,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Mark Dr, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $475,848, approximately $333 per square foot. 7 Mark Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Minisink Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Shorter Martha
Bought by
Richards Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Shorter Richard H and Shorter Martha C
Bought by
Shorter Martha C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Vincent | $308,500 | Joshua Rosenbaum | |
| Shorter Martha C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,707 | $132,600 | $27,800 | $104,800 |
| 2024 | $7,696 | $132,600 | $27,800 | $104,800 |
| 2023 | $7,696 | $132,600 | $27,800 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $7,808 | $132,600 | $27,800 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $7,513 | $132,600 | $27,800 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $5,819 | $132,600 | $27,800 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $5,377 | $132,600 | $27,800 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $5,377 | $132,600 | $27,800 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $5,268 | $132,600 | $27,800 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $5,412 | $132,600 | $27,800 | $104,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,600 | $27,800 | $104,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,600 | $27,800 | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map