7 Mcgregor Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $388,361 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Mcgregor Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $394,590, approximately $223 per square foot. 7 Mcgregor Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Twin Chimneys Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Schulte Christopher and Schulte Leslie
Bought by
Seigel Gwynne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,607
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
American Heritage Homes Llc
Bought by
Schulte Christopher and Schulte Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seigel Gwynne L | $236,000 | Ust | |
| Schulte Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records