7 Meadow Ln Hanover, NH 03755
Estimated Value: $872,000 - $1,176,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Meadow Ln, Hanover, NH 03755 and is currently estimated at $1,017,895, approximately $530 per square foot. 7 Meadow Ln is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Bernice A. Ray School, Frances C. Richmond School, and Hanover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Ulla M Sonnerup T M and Ulla Sonnerup
Bought by
Bengt U O Sonnerup T U and Bengt Sonnerup
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bengt U O Sonnerup T U | -- | None Available | |
| Bengt U O Sonnerup T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,302 | $1,028,200 | $645,600 | $382,600 |
| 2024 | $13,936 | $723,200 | $440,700 | $282,500 |
| 2023 | $13,408 | $723,200 | $440,700 | $282,500 |
| 2022 | $12,464 | $700,600 | $418,100 | $282,500 |
| 2021 | $12,359 | $700,600 | $418,100 | $282,500 |
| 2020 | $12,156 | $601,500 | $392,400 | $209,100 |
| 2019 | $11,988 | $601,500 | $392,400 | $209,100 |
| 2018 | $11,567 | $601,500 | $392,400 | $209,100 |
| 2017 | $10,860 | $500,700 | $291,900 | $208,800 |
| 2016 | $10,660 | $500,700 | $291,900 | $208,800 |
| 2015 | $10,455 | $500,700 | $291,900 | $208,800 |
| 2014 | $10,029 | $500,700 | $291,900 | $208,800 |
| 2013 | $9,669 | $500,700 | $291,900 | $208,800 |
| 2012 | $9,718 | $525,600 | $305,400 | $220,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map