7 Mohawk Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,528,000 - $1,860,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$1,491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Mohawk Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,767,968, approximately $1,490 per square foot. 7 Mohawk Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Roth Glen D and Roth Ilana B
Bought by
The 2013 Glen D Roth & Ilana B Roth Revo and Roth Ilana B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$531,386
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,236,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Mcdonough Sally Bertuccelli and Bertuccelli Russell William
Bought by
Roth Glen D and Roth Ilana B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$531,386
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,236,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Bertuccelli Elizabeth A
Bought by
Bertuccelli Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The 2013 Glen D Roth & Ilana B Roth Revo | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Roth Glen D | $875,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bertuccelli Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roth Glen D | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,783 | $1,303,894 | $781,176 | $522,718 |
| 2024 | $17,001 | $1,278,332 | $765,862 | $512,470 |
| 2023 | $16,050 | $1,218,269 | $750,847 | $467,422 |
| 2022 | $14,780 | $1,096,343 | $736,125 | $360,218 |
| 2021 | $14,528 | $1,074,851 | $721,695 | $353,156 |
| 2020 | $14,500 | $1,063,834 | $714,298 | $349,536 |
| 2019 | $13,956 | $1,042,982 | $700,297 | $342,685 |
| 2018 | $13,647 | $1,022,537 | $686,569 | $335,968 |
| 2017 | $13,512 | $1,002,487 | $673,107 | $329,380 |
| 2016 | $12,900 | $977,835 | $659,912 | $317,923 |
| 2015 | $11,733 | $874,500 | $650,000 | $224,500 |
| 2014 | $3,737 | $185,987 | $69,553 | $116,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map