8 Mohawk Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,450,055 - $1,658,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$1,266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Mohawk Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,549,514, approximately $1,265 per square foot. 8 Mohawk Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Beddow Family Trust and Beddow James R
Bought by
Beddow Family Trust and Beddow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
Sold by
Beddow John R and Beddow Jeannette C
Bought by
Beddow James Roger and Beddow Sandrine Nathalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beddow Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beddow James R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beddow James Roger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beddow James Roger | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,442 | $483,360 | $239,903 | $243,457 |
| 2024 | $7,974 | $473,883 | $235,199 | $238,684 |
| 2023 | $7,574 | $464,592 | $230,588 | $234,004 |
| 2022 | $7,476 | $455,483 | $226,067 | $229,416 |
| 2021 | $7,334 | $446,552 | $221,634 | $224,918 |
| 2020 | $7,288 | $441,975 | $219,363 | $222,612 |
| 2019 | $7,029 | $433,310 | $215,062 | $218,248 |
| 2018 | $6,725 | $424,813 | $210,845 | $213,968 |
| 2017 | $6,700 | $416,484 | $206,711 | $209,773 |
| 2016 | $6,438 | $408,318 | $202,658 | $205,660 |
| 2015 | $6,246 | $402,187 | $199,615 | $202,572 |
| 2014 | $5,981 | $394,309 | $195,705 | $198,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map