Estimated Value: $179,238 - $253,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Mount St, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $221,560, approximately $276 per square foot. 7 Mount St is a home with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School, Spaulding High School, and St. Monica - St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Hebert Kevin
Bought by
M & K Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Franks Norman
Bought by
Hebert Kevin and Hebert Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & K Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hebert Kevin | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,517 | $149,740 | $13,000 | $136,740 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $149,740 | $13,000 | $136,740 |
| 2022 | $5,414 | $149,740 | $13,000 | $136,740 |
| 2021 | $5,502 | $149,740 | $13,000 | $136,740 |
| 2020 | $5,431 | $149,740 | $13,000 | $136,740 |
| 2019 | $5,135 | $149,740 | $13,000 | $136,740 |
| 2018 | $5,000 | $149,740 | $13,000 | $136,740 |
| 2017 | $0 | $149,740 | $13,000 | $136,740 |
| 2016 | $0 | $149,740 | $13,000 | $136,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,497 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map