7 Nutmeg Ave Enfield, CT 06082
Estimated Value: $351,571 - $394,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Nutmeg Ave, Enfield, CT 06082 and is currently estimated at $370,643, approximately $222 per square foot. 7 Nutmeg Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Enfield Street Elementary School, Edgar H. Parkman School, and Enfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,141 | $175,500 | $56,400 | $119,100 |
| 2024 | $5,976 | $175,500 | $56,400 | $119,100 |
| 2023 | $5,932 | $175,500 | $56,400 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $5,386 | $175,500 | $56,400 | $119,100 |
| 2021 | $5,282 | $140,740 | $46,660 | $94,080 |
| 2020 | $5,282 | $140,740 | $46,660 | $94,080 |
| 2019 | $5,296 | $140,740 | $46,660 | $94,080 |
| 2018 | $5,207 | $140,740 | $46,660 | $94,080 |
| 2017 | $4,916 | $140,740 | $46,660 | $94,080 |
| 2016 | $4,749 | $138,420 | $46,660 | $91,760 |
| 2015 | $4,601 | $138,420 | $46,660 | $91,760 |
| 2014 | $4,482 | $138,420 | $46,660 | $91,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map