7 Ormand Dr Chattanooga, TN 37415
Estimated Value: $242,902 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Ormand Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37415 and is currently estimated at $254,976, approximately $236 per square foot. 7 Ormand Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Alpine Crest Elementary School, Red Bank Middle School, and Red Bank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Bogart Carter Gaines
Bought by
Bogart Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Bush Mattie H
Bought by
Bogart Carter Gaines and Bogart Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,850
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bogart Janet L | -- | Century Title & Escrow | |
| Bogart Carter Gaines | $67,500 | Northgate Title Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|