J
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Lawn
J. Lawn Realty Group
(617) 515-7647
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $909,631 - $1,184,000
OPEN HOUSE SUN JUNE 1st 12:00pm-1:30pm. BROOK MEADOW AREA! Large Col with 4 beds and 4 baths (2 full, 2 half). Large open kitchen with center island. Newer energy efficient stainless appl with granite counters. Step down family room with fireplace that leads to 3 season sunroom. Master suite has private bath and HUGE dressing area and plenty of storage. Hardwood floors throughout and 3 newer baths. Security system, central air, irrigation, refinished pool (2011) with new motor, cover and timing system. Outside of home just painted (2014) and new fence. This is a must see!!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Gill
Keller Williams Realty License #449526760
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1971
Lot Details
0.69 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumlao Themy | $615,000 | -- | |
| Driscoll Laura A | $565,000 | -- | |
| Karwin Maureen P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Driscoll Laura A | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karwin Maureen P | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Sold | $615,000 | 0.0% | $290 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2014 06/03/14 | Off Market | $615,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | For Sale | $629,000 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,238 | $833,000 | $370,000 | $463,000 |
| 2024 | $7,988 | $801,200 | $355,800 | $445,400 |
| 2023 | $7,841 | $741,800 | $355,800 | $386,000 |
| 2022 | $7,607 | $670,200 | $338,800 | $331,400 |
| 2021 | $7,426 | $608,700 | $308,000 | $300,700 |
| 2020 | $7,148 | $584,500 | $293,300 | $291,200 |
| 2019 | $7,553 | $609,100 | $311,000 | $298,100 |
| 2018 | $7,333 | $590,400 | $299,100 | $291,300 |
| 2017 | $7,409 | $579,300 | $293,300 | $286,000 |
| 2016 | $7,278 | $569,000 | $286,100 | $282,900 |
| 2015 | $7,054 | $550,200 | $277,800 | $272,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Lawn
J. Lawn Realty Group
(617) 515-7647
23 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Robert Gill
Keller Williams Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71681140
APN: CANT-000005-000000-000036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.