7 Park Rd Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $277,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Park Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $258,322, approximately $152 per square foot. 7 Park Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Gallagher Sean
Bought by
Gallagher Nicole K and Brown Joseph C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,950
Outstanding Balance
$114,713
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$143,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Hartough Angela
Bought by
Gallagher Sean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Nicole K | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Gallagher Nicole K | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Gallagher Sean | $130,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallagher Nicole K | $130,950 | |
| Closed | Gallagher Nicole K | $130,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,777 | $148,500 | $15,400 | $133,100 |
| 2024 | $5,777 | $148,500 | $15,400 | $133,100 |
| 2023 | $5,446 | $148,500 | $15,400 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $5,412 | $148,500 | $15,400 | $133,100 |
| 2021 | $5,346 | $135,000 | $15,400 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $4,720 | $128,000 | $15,400 | $112,600 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $128,000 | $15,400 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $4,786 | $128,000 | $15,400 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $128,000 | $15,400 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $4,536 | $128,000 | $15,400 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,000 | $15,400 | $112,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,000 | $15,400 | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map