Estimated Value: $207,288 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Pepperwood Ln, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $215,072, approximately $260 per square foot. 7 Pepperwood Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Jones (Albert H.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Shue-Medill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Bought by
Empire L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Empire L L C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $185,000 | $53,100 | $131,900 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $31,000 | $4,800 | $26,200 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $31,000 | $4,800 | $26,200 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $31,000 | $4,800 | $26,200 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $31,000 | $4,800 | $26,200 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $31,000 | $4,800 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $31,000 | $4,800 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $31,000 | $4,800 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $31,000 | $4,800 | $26,200 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $31,000 | $4,800 | $26,200 |
| 2015 | $952 | $31,000 | $4,800 | $26,200 |
| 2014 | $953 | $31,000 | $4,800 | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map