Estimated Value: $278,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Sequoia Ct, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $278,994, approximately $242 per square foot. 7 Sequoia Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Jones (Albert H.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Shue-Medill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Records John C & Felisa O
Bought by
Joint Revocable Trust and Records
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,376
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$232,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Records Jr John C and Records Felisa O
Bought by
Joint Revocable Trust Of John C Records
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joint Revocable Trust | -- | Indecomm Global Services | |
| Records John C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joint Revocable Trust Of John C Records | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Records John C | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Joint Revocable Trust | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342 | $238,900 | $53,100 | $185,800 |
| 2024 | $606 | $52,200 | $7,200 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $588 | $52,200 | $7,200 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | $580 | $52,200 | $7,200 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $569 | $52,200 | $7,200 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $554 | $52,200 | $7,200 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $687 | $52,200 | $7,200 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $498 | $52,200 | $7,200 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $52,200 | $7,200 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $52,200 | $7,200 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $52,200 | $7,200 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $52,200 | $7,200 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map