7 Pluto Ln Modena, NY 12548
Estimated Value: $644,905 - $778,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Pluto Ln, Modena, NY 12548 and is currently estimated at $704,476, approximately $230 per square foot. 7 Pluto Ln is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Walker Hopeton O
Bought by
Garzione Jeremy B and Garzione Kendra S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$206,030
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Lks Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Walker Hopeton O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garzione Jeremy B | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Walker Hopeton O | $440,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History