7 Ponce de Leon St Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $142,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
548
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Ponce de Leon St, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $133,337, approximately $243 per square foot. 7 Ponce de Leon St is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Martha B. King Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Mckee John R and Mckee Joseph E
Bought by
Mckee James R and Mckee Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Mckee John F and Mckee Margaret A
Bought by
Mckee John F and Mckee Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee James R | $24,014 | None Available | |
| Mckee John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $107,553 | $61,200 | $46,353 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $107,553 | $61,200 | $46,353 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $99,498 | $60,000 | $39,498 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $84,002 | $55,000 | $29,002 |
| 2020 | $981 | $57,622 | $30,000 | $27,622 |
| 2019 | $821 | $41,146 | $15,000 | $26,146 |
| 2018 | $834 | $41,357 | $15,000 | $26,357 |
| 2017 | $773 | $39,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $784 | $39,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $729 | $40,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $729 | $36,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $715 | $34,972 | $9,400 | $25,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map