7 Quail Ct San Rafael, CA 94903
Marinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,000 - $1,099,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Quail Ct, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $962,747, approximately $507 per square foot. 7 Quail Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mary E. Silveira Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Schwartz Ethan Raphael and Savage Lisa Tiampo
Bought by
Ziegler Hiller E and Ziegler Phillip B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Schriebman Joyce
Bought by
Ziegler Hiller E and Ziegler Phillip B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Grime Robert L and Grime June A A
Bought by
Schriebman Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziegler Hiller E | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Ziegler Hiller E | $705,000 | California Land Title Marin | |
| Schriebman Joyce | $134,392 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ziegler Hiller E | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schriebman Joyce | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,738 | $944,474 | $472,237 | $472,237 |
| 2024 | $13,325 | $925,960 | $462,980 | $462,980 |
| 2023 | $13,245 | $907,806 | $453,903 | $453,903 |
| 2022 | $12,692 | $890,012 | $445,006 | $445,006 |
| 2021 | $12,101 | $872,564 | $436,282 | $436,282 |
| 2020 | $12,108 | $863,616 | $431,808 | $431,808 |
| 2019 | $11,664 | $846,690 | $423,345 | $423,345 |
| 2018 | $11,447 | $825,000 | $288,000 | $537,000 |
| 2017 | $9,637 | $694,979 | $242,233 | $452,746 |
| 2016 | $8,997 | $643,500 | $224,290 | $419,210 |
| 2015 | $8,204 | $585,000 | $203,900 | $381,100 |
| 2014 | $7,613 | $568,404 | $198,159 | $370,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map