3 Linnet Ct San Rafael, CA 94903
Marinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,000 - $1,001,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Linnet Ct, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $946,915, approximately $499 per square foot. 3 Linnet Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mary E. Silveira Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Doty Craig Kendall and Doty Karen Kersch
Bought by
Doty Craig Kendall and Doty Karen Kersch
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,973
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$615,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Doty Craig Kendall and Doty Karen Kersch
Bought by
Doty Craig Kendall and Doty Karen Kersch
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Doty Craig Kendall and Doty Karen Kersch
Bought by
Doty Craig Kendall and Doty Karen Kersch
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Doty Craig Kendall and Doty Karen Kersch
Bought by
Doty Craig Kendall and Doty Karen Kersch
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Doty Craig Kendall and Doty Karen Kersh
Bought by
The Doty Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Doty Craig K and Doty Karen K
Bought by
Doty Craig K and Doty Karen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Doty Robert E and Doty Iris A A
Bought by
Doty Craig Kendall and Doty Karen Kersch
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Doty Robert E and Doty Iris A
Bought by
Doty Robert E and Doty Iris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Doty Robert E and Doty Iris A
Bought by
Doty Robert E and Strong Iris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Rose Mary S
Bought by
Doty Robert E and Doty Iris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Sarantakis Mary and Rose Mary Sarantakis
Bought by
Rose Mary Sarantakis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doty Craig Kendall | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Doty Karen Kersch | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Doty Craig Kendall | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Doty Craig Kendall | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Doty Craig Kendall | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Doty Craig Kendall | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Doty Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Doty Craig K | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Doty Craig Kendall | $34,941 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Doty Robert E | $97,500 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Doty Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Doty Robert E | $255,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Rose Mary Sarantakis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doty Karen Kersch | $377,000 | |
| Closed | Doty Craig Kendall | $384,000 | |
| Closed | Doty Craig Kendall | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Doty Craig K | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Doty Craig Kendall | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Doty Robert E | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Doty Robert E | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,476 | $494,452 | $166,397 | $328,055 |
| 2024 | $9,155 | $484,758 | $163,134 | $321,624 |
| 2023 | $8,997 | $475,253 | $159,935 | $315,318 |
| 2022 | $8,607 | $465,936 | $156,800 | $309,136 |
| 2021 | $8,210 | $456,802 | $153,726 | $303,076 |
| 2020 | $8,124 | $452,120 | $152,150 | $299,970 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $443,257 | $149,168 | $294,089 |
| 2018 | $9,735 | $434,567 | $146,243 | $288,324 |
| 2017 | $9,277 | $426,047 | $143,376 | $282,671 |
| 2016 | $6,999 | $417,696 | $140,566 | $277,130 |
| 2015 | $6,786 | $411,422 | $138,454 | $272,968 |
| 2014 | $6,362 | $403,364 | $135,743 | $267,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map