7 Red Coat Way Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Red Coat Way Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $420,192, approximately $179 per square foot. 7 Red Coat Way Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Cozy Homes Inc
Bought by
Johnson Steven M and Johnson Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,400
Outstanding Balance
$36,662
Interest Rate
7.47%
Estimated Equity
$383,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Company Kaplan Development And Investment and Kaplan Development & Investmen
Bought by
Cozy Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Steven M | $143,794 | -- | |
| Cozy Homes Inc | -- | -- |