7 Ross Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $348,566
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Ross Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $341,642, approximately $192 per square foot. 7 Ross Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Marshall Timothy I
Bought by
Labarre Joseph A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labarre Joseph A | $120,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760 | $316,300 | $67,500 | $248,800 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $269,500 | $67,500 | $202,000 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $258,000 | $67,500 | $190,500 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $241,900 | $55,000 | $186,900 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $206,300 | $50,000 | $156,300 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $204,400 | $50,000 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $198,000 | $50,000 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $197,400 | $50,000 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $197,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,772 | $197,400 | $50,000 | $147,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map