7 Roundhouse Rd Plains, MT 59859
Estimated Value: $98,003 - $307,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Roundhouse Rd, Plains, MT 59859 and is currently estimated at $217,001, approximately $387 per square foot. 7 Roundhouse Rd is a home with nearby schools including Plains High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374 | $52,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $409 | $39,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $402 | $39,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $365 | $29,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $185 | $29,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $345 | $26,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $348 | $26,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $300 | $24,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $303 | $24,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $299 | $21,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $105 | $21,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $109 | $10,032 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map