7 Terrace Dr Plains, MT 59859
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,428
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Terrace Dr, Plains, MT 59859 and is currently estimated at $654,299, approximately $147 per square foot. 7 Terrace Dr is a home located in Sanders County with nearby schools including Plains High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Greyell Philip A
Bought by
Singh Lenita P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,167
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,132
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Lenita P | -- | Lake County Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Lenita P | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |