7 San Souci Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $344,913 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 San Souci Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $371,978, approximately $238 per square foot. 7 San Souci Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
James E Capra Revocable Trust
Bought by
Capra Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Capra James E and Capra Judith A
Bought by
Capra James E and Capra Judith A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capra Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Capra James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,026 | $62,650 | $26,700 | $35,950 |
| 2024 | $4,026 | $58,770 | $17,160 | $41,610 |
| 2023 | $4,061 | $58,770 | $17,160 | $41,610 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $47,710 | $21,240 | $26,470 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $47,710 | $21,240 | $26,470 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $42,620 | $19,020 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $3,275 | $42,620 | $19,020 | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $3,131 | $37,790 | $14,270 | $23,520 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $37,790 | $14,270 | $23,520 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $33,120 | $11,420 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $33,120 | $11,420 | $21,700 |
| 2014 | $2,337 | $29,050 | $5,070 | $23,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map