7 Seabird Ct Unit 17 Newport Beach, CA 92663
Westside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,554 - $962,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
955
Sq Ft
$924/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Seabird Ct Unit 17, Newport Beach, CA 92663 and is currently estimated at $882,639, approximately $924 per square foot. 7 Seabird Ct Unit 17 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Grossi Stefano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,090
Outstanding Balance
$153,786
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$728,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Rabun Robert William
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Tillman Ted D and Tillman Mary A
Bought by
Rabun Robert William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,865
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Tillman Ted D and Tillman Mary Anne
Bought by
Tillman Ted D and Tillman Mary A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grossi Stefano | $250,500 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $243,300 | Landsafe Title | |
| Rabun Robert William | $247,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Tillman Ted D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grossi Stefano | $225,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Rabun Robert William | $209,865 | |
| Closed | Rabun Robert William | $37,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,727 | $314,135 | $240,582 | $73,553 |
| 2024 | $3,727 | $307,976 | $235,865 | $72,111 |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $301,938 | $231,240 | $70,698 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $296,018 | $226,706 | $69,312 |
| 2021 | $3,340 | $290,214 | $222,261 | $67,953 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $287,239 | $219,982 | $67,257 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $281,607 | $215,668 | $65,939 |
| 2018 | $3,179 | $276,086 | $211,439 | $64,647 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $270,673 | $207,293 | $63,380 |
| 2016 | $3,055 | $265,366 | $203,228 | $62,138 |
| 2015 | $3,023 | $261,380 | $200,175 | $61,205 |
| 2014 | $2,952 | $256,260 | $196,253 | $60,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map