7 Second St Godeffroy, NY 12729
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $219,798
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Second St, Godeffroy, NY 12729 and is currently estimated at $197,450, approximately $176 per square foot. 7 Second St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Port Jervis High School and Fei Tian Academy of the Arts.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,379 | $53,900 | $8,800 | $45,100 |
| 2024 | $3,494 | $53,900 | $8,800 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $53,900 | $8,800 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $3,472 | $53,900 | $8,800 | $45,100 |
| 2021 | $3,501 | $53,900 | $8,800 | $45,100 |
| 2020 | $3,352 | $53,900 | $8,800 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $3,428 | $53,900 | $8,800 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $3,428 | $53,900 | $8,800 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $3,677 | $53,900 | $8,800 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | $3,673 | $53,900 | $8,800 | $45,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,900 | $8,800 | $45,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,900 | $8,800 | $45,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map