7 Semple St Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,432/month
About This Home
This beautiful home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, featuring a sleek, modern design throughout. Kitchen boasts crisp white cabinetry paired with white and grey veined quartz countertops, along with stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator and a spacious island that's perfect for gathering. Pergo-style flooring flows through the home, complemented by a cozy electric fireplace. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard for added privacy. Conveniently situated on a cul-de-sac, this home is just minutes from Buckroe Beach and Park.
Co-Listing Agent
Shamar Thompson
RE/MAX Prime
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,565
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Interior Spaces
- 1,640 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
Parking
- 2 Car Parking Spaces
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $312,800 | $55,000 | $257,800 |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $300,900 | $49,500 | $251,400 |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $296,800 | $49,500 | $247,300 |
| 2022 | $531 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $120 | $19,300 | $19,300 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -4.8% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $420,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deed | $156,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $306,900 | VA |
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10631674
APN: 12G1070005014
- 26 Booker St
- 19 Tennis Ln
- 106 W Cummings Ave
- 12 Tennis Ln
- 220 Taylor Ave W
- 65 W Virginia Ave
- 75 W Virginia Ave
- 509 N Mallory St
- 108 E Howard St
- 213 E Cummings Ave
- 9 Chamberlin Ave W
- 221 S Hope St
- 26 Downes St
- 54 N Willard Ave
- 725 Old Buckroe Rd
- 34 W Hygeia Ave
- 217 Downes St
- 20 Scotland Rd
- 401 S Curry St
- 323 S Willard Ave
- 4 Bainbridge Ave
- 81 W County St
- 25 Bainbridge Ave
- 200 S Mallory St
- 221 W Kelly Ave
- 151 Old Buckroe Rd
- 5 Lacrosse St
- 140 Woodland Rd
- 10 Whipple Dr
- 1115 E Pembroke Ave
- 709 E Pembroke Ave Unit B
- 90 Ingalls Rd Unit 207
- 90 Ingalls Rd Unit 110
- 90 Ingalls Rd Unit 401
- 90 Ingalls Rd Unit 407
- 90 Ingalls Rd Unit 302
- 90 Ingalls Rd Unit 202
- 90 Ingalls Rd Unit 106
- 90 Ingalls Rd Unit 305
- 90 Ingalls Rd Unit 406
Ask me questions while you tour the home.