7 Serenity Ln Andover, MA 01810
West Andover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $921,000 - $1,094,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Serenity Ln, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $1,011,228, approximately $453 per square foot. 7 Serenity Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Andover West Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Obrien John
Bought by
Sanders Barry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Barry | $298,500 | -- | |
| Sanders Barry J | $298,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Barry J | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Sanders Barry J | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Sanders Barry J | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,812 | $945,700 | $521,600 | $424,100 |
| 2024 | $10,904 | $846,600 | $468,200 | $378,400 |
| 2023 | $10,431 | $763,600 | $421,700 | $341,900 |
| 2022 | $9,829 | $673,200 | $366,700 | $306,500 |
| 2021 | $9,435 | $617,100 | $333,400 | $283,700 |
| 2020 | $9,078 | $604,800 | $325,400 | $279,400 |
| 2019 | $9,026 | $591,100 | $315,800 | $275,300 |
| 2018 | $8,740 | $558,800 | $303,700 | $255,100 |
| 2017 | $8,384 | $552,300 | $297,700 | $254,600 |
| 2016 | $8,210 | $554,000 | $297,700 | $256,300 |
| 2015 | $7,933 | $529,900 | $286,100 | $243,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map