7 Shipps Way Riverside, NJ 08075
Estimated Value: $491,750 - $538,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,695
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Shipps Way, Riverside, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $511,188, approximately $189 per square foot. 7 Shipps Way is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including M. Joan Pearson Elementary School and Walnut Street Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Lewis James H and Lewis Barbarann
Bought by
Lewis Barbarann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Nj Lp
Bought by
Lewis James H and Lewis Barbarann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Barbarann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis James H | $244,827 | Surety Title Corporation | |
| -- | $244,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,234 | $290,900 | $54,200 | $236,700 |
| 2024 | $10,266 | $290,900 | $54,200 | $236,700 |
| 2023 | $10,266 | $290,900 | $54,200 | $236,700 |
| 2022 | $10,030 | $290,900 | $54,200 | $236,700 |
| 2021 | $9,167 | $290,900 | $54,200 | $236,700 |
| 2020 | $9,844 | $290,900 | $54,200 | $236,700 |
| 2019 | $9,571 | $290,900 | $54,200 | $236,700 |
| 2018 | $9,379 | $290,900 | $54,200 | $236,700 |
| 2017 | $9,201 | $290,900 | $54,200 | $236,700 |
| 2016 | $8,931 | $290,900 | $54,200 | $236,700 |
| 2015 | $8,782 | $290,900 | $54,200 | $236,700 |
| 2014 | $8,561 | $290,900 | $54,200 | $236,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map