7 Silverberry Ct Novato, CA 94949
Ignacio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,770,000 - $2,485,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,343
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Silverberry Ct, Novato, CA 94949 and is currently estimated at $2,145,271, approximately $493 per square foot. 7 Silverberry Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Loma Verde Elementary School, Novato High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2026
Sold by
Hadd Atif
Bought by
Miller Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Hadd Katherine and Miller Katherine A
Bought by
Miller Family Trust and Miller
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Adams Steve James
Bought by
Hadd Atif and Hadd Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Adams Steve James and Adams Diane S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Novato Community Partners Llc
Bought by
Shea Homes Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Katherine A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hadd Atif | $1,150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Adams Steve James | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Adams Steve James | $1,182,000 | California Land Title Of Mar | |
| Shea Homes Lp | -- | Cal Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hadd Atif | $920,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,666 | $1,416,087 | $430,983 | $985,104 |
| 2024 | $21,378 | $1,388,326 | $422,534 | $965,792 |
| 2023 | $21,009 | $1,361,105 | $414,249 | $946,856 |
| 2022 | $20,584 | $1,334,425 | $406,129 | $928,296 |
| 2021 | $20,548 | $1,308,263 | $398,167 | $910,096 |
| 2020 | $20,257 | $1,294,854 | $394,086 | $900,768 |
| 2019 | $19,919 | $1,269,473 | $386,361 | $883,112 |
| 2018 | $19,676 | $1,244,587 | $378,787 | $865,800 |
| 2017 | $19,382 | $1,220,184 | $371,360 | $848,824 |
| 2016 | $18,240 | $1,196,264 | $364,080 | $832,184 |
| 2015 | $17,999 | $1,178,301 | $358,613 | $819,688 |
| 2014 | $17,761 | $1,155,221 | $351,589 | $803,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map