NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7 Smith Farm Stratham, NH 03885

Estimated Value: $1,117,000 - $1,223,450

4 Beds
3 Baths
4,289 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7 Smith Farm, Stratham, NH 03885 and is currently estimated at $1,178,863, approximately $274 per square foot. 7 Smith Farm is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Stratham Memorial School, Cooperative Middle School, and Exeter High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Berry Douglas C and Berry Phyllis V
Bought by
Cherly Eward Lt
Current Estimated Value
$1,178,863

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Ewart Cheryl and Ewart Andrew S
Bought by
Cheryl Ewart Lt

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Cheryl Ewart Lt
Bought by
Ewart Cheryl

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,482 $997,223 $389,723 $607,500
2024 $13,083 $997,191 $389,691 $607,500
2023 $13,183 $630,481 $200,481 $430,000
2022 $11,796 $630,481 $200,481 $430,000
2021 $11,678 $630,573 $200,573 $430,000
2020 $12,143 $640,791 $200,591 $440,200
2019 $11,939 $640,848 $200,648 $440,200
2018 $12,116 $576,954 $151,054 $425,900
2017 $11,713 $577,001 $151,101 $425,900
2016 $11,771 $577,001 $151,101 $425,900
2015 $11,482 $577,001 $151,101 $425,900
2014 $11,398 $572,501 $159,001 $413,500
2013 $11,359 $578,086 $157,386 $420,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.