7 Stone St Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $431,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Stone St, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $389,513, approximately $295 per square foot. 7 Stone St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including South Street School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Roy Ft and Roy James
Bought by
Mancini Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,800
Interest Rate
6.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancini Laura | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mancini Laura | $367,000 | |
| Closed | Mancini Laura | $146,800 | |
| Closed | Mancini Laura | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Mancini Laura | $203,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,295 | $171,850 | $68,180 | $103,670 |
| 2024 | $4,200 | $171,850 | $68,180 | $103,670 |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $171,850 | $68,180 | $103,670 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $125,700 | $56,600 | $69,100 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $125,700 | $56,600 | $69,100 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $125,700 | $56,600 | $69,100 |
| 2019 | $3,469 | $125,700 | $56,600 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $3,469 | $125,700 | $56,600 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $3,491 | $120,600 | $53,900 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $120,600 | $53,900 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | $3,408 | $120,600 | $53,900 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | $3,329 | $120,600 | $53,900 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map