Seller's Agent in 2024
Kellee Larsen
RE/MAX
(925) 683-6509
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,473,000 - $1,849,605
Beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home nestled on a court in desirable Diablo Highlands neighborhood. Large kitchen with quartz countertops, eat in dining area, stainless steel appliances and center island. The dining room is off the kitchen with a view of the backyard. The living area has vaulted ceilings and large windows creating a very open and airy feel. Seperate Family Room Area with fireplace, it is a very versatile area and can also be used as an office space/4th bedroom. All three bedrooms are located upstairs. The primary bedroom has multiple closets, large seating area and a soaking tub in the bathroom along with a separate shower. The backyard is terrific for entertaining, with a large patio and lots of room for a barbeque, garden and play areas. The HOA includes, community pool, tennis courts and clubhouse. Fabulous SRVUSD schools! Don't miss this amazing home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Heather | $1,650,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Koran Martin | $1,150,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kim Jamie | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Kim Hazel | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Kim Jamie | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Kim Hazel | -- | -- | |
| Kim Jamie C | $535,000 | First American Title Guarant |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Heather | $1,300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koran Martin | $920,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Jamie | $563,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Jamie | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Jamie C | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,650,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,150,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | Sold | $1,650,000 | -2.7% | $664 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2024 08/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | For Sale | $1,695,000 | 0.0% | $682 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2024 07/17/24 | For Sale | $1,695,000 | +47.4% | $682 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2020 11/06/20 | Sold | $1,150,000 | -2.5% | $463 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/04/2020 10/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2020 09/17/20 | For Sale | $1,179,000 | -- | $474 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,109 | $1,650,000 | $1,125,000 | $525,000 |
| 2024 | $14,145 | $1,220,388 | $742,845 | $477,543 |
| 2023 | $14,145 | $1,196,460 | $728,280 | $468,180 |
| 2022 | $14,042 | $1,173,000 | $714,000 | $459,000 |
| 2021 | $13,746 | $1,150,000 | $700,000 | $450,000 |
| 2019 | $8,927 | $708,495 | $387,356 | $321,139 |
| 2018 | $8,603 | $694,604 | $379,761 | $314,843 |
| 2017 | $8,295 | $680,985 | $372,315 | $308,670 |
| 2016 | $8,187 | $667,633 | $365,015 | $302,618 |
| 2015 | $8,081 | $657,606 | $359,533 | $298,073 |
| 2014 | $7,969 | $644,726 | $352,491 | $292,235 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kellee Larsen
RE/MAX
(925) 683-6509
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Khrista Jarvis
Coldwell Banker Realty
(925) 309-0111
40 in this area
709 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mike Kehrig
Coldwell Banker
(925) 548-4132
5 in this area
155 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41066796
APN: 202-301-022-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.