7 Sycamore Dr Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $920,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Sycamore Dr, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $837,883, approximately $510 per square foot. 7 Sycamore Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, The Village School - Montessori, and Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Harasymiak Steven J
Bought by
Harasymiak Steven J and Harasymiak Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Gerigk Louise
Bought by
Harasymiak Steven and Harasymiak Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harasymiak Steven J | -- | -- | |
| Harasymiak Steven | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harasymiak Steven | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,583 | $749,000 | $401,800 | $347,200 |
| 2024 | $16,706 | $749,000 | $401,800 | $347,200 |
| 2023 | $16,362 | $574,500 | $343,900 | $230,600 |
| 2022 | $16,362 | $574,500 | $343,900 | $230,600 |
| 2021 | $16,052 | $574,500 | $343,900 | $230,600 |
| 2020 | $15,896 | $574,500 | $343,900 | $230,600 |
| 2019 | $15,891 | $574,500 | $343,900 | $230,600 |
| 2018 | $15,391 | $574,500 | $343,900 | $230,600 |
| 2017 | $15,259 | $574,500 | $343,900 | $230,600 |
| 2016 | $14,948 | $574,500 | $343,900 | $230,600 |
| 2015 | $14,776 | $574,500 | $343,900 | $230,600 |
| 2014 | $14,420 | $574,500 | $343,900 | $230,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map