38-3 Tamaron Dr Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $534,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38-3 Tamaron Dr, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $521,186, approximately $448 per square foot. 38-3 Tamaron Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School, and The Village School - Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Eileen A Etna Living Trust and Etna Daniel A
Bought by
Cho Mark K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,250
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Etna Eileen A and Etna Daniel A
Bought by
Etna Daniel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Difulgentiz Lucille
Bought by
O'connor Maurice P and O'connor Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cho Mark K | $312,000 | Title Insurance Commitment | |
| Etna Daniel A | -- | -- | |
| O'connor Maurice P | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cho Mark K | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | O'connor Maurice P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,508 | $384,300 | $220,000 | $164,300 |
| 2024 | $6,857 | $384,300 | $220,000 | $164,300 |
| 2023 | $6,466 | $235,800 | $100,000 | $135,800 |
| 2022 | $6,716 | $235,800 | $100,000 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $5,621 | $235,800 | $100,000 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $6,525 | $235,800 | $100,000 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $6,522 | $235,800 | $100,000 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $6,113 | $228,200 | $100,000 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $6,061 | $228,200 | $100,000 | $128,200 |
| 2016 | $5,938 | $228,200 | $100,000 | $128,200 |
| 2015 | $5,869 | $228,200 | $100,000 | $128,200 |
| 2014 | $5,728 | $228,200 | $100,000 | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map