85 Longview Dr Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $876,000 - $1,097,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,320
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Longview Dr, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $984,345, approximately $424 per square foot. 85 Longview Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, The Village School - Montessori, and Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,234 | $778,400 | $402,400 | $376,000 |
| 2024 | $17,253 | $778,400 | $402,400 | $376,000 |
| 2023 | $16,897 | $593,300 | $344,500 | $248,800 |
| 2022 | $16,897 | $593,300 | $344,500 | $248,800 |
| 2021 | $16,577 | $593,300 | $344,500 | $248,800 |
| 2020 | $16,417 | $593,300 | $344,500 | $248,800 |
| 2019 | $16,411 | $593,300 | $344,500 | $248,800 |
| 2018 | $15,726 | $587,000 | $344,500 | $242,500 |
| 2017 | $15,591 | $587,000 | $344,500 | $242,500 |
| 2016 | $15,274 | $587,000 | $344,500 | $242,500 |
| 2015 | $15,098 | $587,000 | $344,500 | $242,500 |
| 2014 | $14,734 | $587,000 | $344,500 | $242,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map