7 Szarek Dr Bloomington, IL 61701
Oakwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,183 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Szarek Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $232,796, approximately $164 per square foot. 7 Szarek Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Pepper Ridge Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Gerike Susan J and Bigger Charlene L
Bought by
Hankemeier Hans C and Hankemeier Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,061
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2015
Sold by
Devary Louise M
Bought by
Devary Robert A and Bigger Charlene S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hankemeier Hans C | $180,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Devary Robert A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hankemeier Hans C | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,355 | $70,831 | $23,562 | $47,269 |
| 2024 | $5,028 | $67,248 | $22,370 | $44,878 |
| 2022 | $5,028 | $57,795 | $19,226 | $38,569 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $52,908 | $17,600 | $35,308 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $52,908 | $17,600 | $35,308 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $52,009 | $17,301 | $34,708 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $50,494 | $16,797 | $33,697 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $50,494 | $16,797 | $33,697 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $50,494 | $16,797 | $33,697 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $49,826 | $16,575 | $33,251 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $49,826 | $16,575 | $33,251 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,826 | $16,575 | $33,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map