7 Thune Ave Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,189,000 - $1,521,719
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$806/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Thune Ave, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,379,430, approximately $805 per square foot. 7 Thune Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Camino Pablo Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Sui Cliff and Sui Serena
Bought by
Sui Family Trust and Sui
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Chavez Rocco
Bought by
Sui Cliff and Sui Serena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Chavez Rocco and Cherpitel Cheryl
Bought by
Chavez Rocco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sui Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sui Cliff | $840,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chavez Rocco | -- | Financial Title | |
| Chavez Rocco | -- | Financial Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sui Cliff | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Rocco | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,663 | $1,081,708 | $998,012 | $83,696 |
| 2024 | $12,915 | $1,060,499 | $978,444 | $82,055 |
| 2023 | $12,915 | $1,039,706 | $959,259 | $80,447 |
| 2022 | $12,713 | $1,019,320 | $940,450 | $78,870 |
| 2021 | $12,520 | $999,334 | $922,010 | $77,324 |
| 2019 | $12,322 | $969,695 | $894,663 | $75,032 |
| 2018 | $11,882 | $950,682 | $877,121 | $73,561 |
| 2017 | $11,707 | $932,042 | $859,923 | $72,119 |
| 2016 | $11,302 | $913,767 | $843,062 | $70,705 |
| 2015 | $11,207 | $900,042 | $830,399 | $69,643 |
| 2014 | $11,073 | $882,412 | $814,133 | $68,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map