7 Timberstone Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $359,513 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Timberstone Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $387,128, approximately $241 per square foot. 7 Timberstone Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Lechner Jr Andrew J and Lechner Victoria L
Bought by
Lechner Andrew J and Joint Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lechner Andrew J | -- | Thompson Coburn Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,172 | $64,520 | $28,800 | $35,720 |
| 2024 | $4,172 | $60,930 | $25,230 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $60,930 | $25,230 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $3,661 | $48,660 | $25,230 | $23,430 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $48,660 | $25,230 | $23,430 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $45,470 | $18,010 | $27,460 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $45,470 | $18,010 | $27,460 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $42,540 | $13,510 | $29,030 |
| 2017 | $3,374 | $42,540 | $13,510 | $29,030 |
| 2016 | $3,285 | $38,490 | $10,810 | $27,680 |
| 2015 | $3,431 | $38,490 | $10,810 | $27,680 |
| 2014 | $2,979 | $37,130 | $9,860 | $27,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map