9 Timberstone Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Timberstone Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $441,751, approximately $244 per square foot. 9 Timberstone Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Bubb William A
Bought by
Bubb Denise F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bubb Denise F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,441 | $73,530 | $30,360 | $43,170 |
| 2024 | $4,441 | $64,900 | $26,580 | $38,320 |
| 2023 | $4,479 | $64,900 | $26,580 | $38,320 |
| 2022 | $4,461 | $59,430 | $26,580 | $32,850 |
| 2021 | $4,435 | $59,430 | $26,580 | $32,850 |
| 2020 | $3,701 | $47,370 | $18,980 | $28,390 |
| 2019 | $3,637 | $47,370 | $18,980 | $28,390 |
| 2018 | $3,329 | $40,200 | $14,230 | $25,970 |
| 2017 | $3,190 | $40,200 | $14,230 | $25,970 |
| 2016 | $3,499 | $41,020 | $11,380 | $29,640 |
| 2015 | $3,654 | $41,020 | $11,380 | $29,640 |
| 2014 | $2,927 | $36,480 | $10,430 | $26,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map