7 Timothy Dell Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,836 - $485,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Timothy Dell, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $469,959, approximately $176 per square foot. 7 Timothy Dell is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Burton Edward C and Burton Candace R
Bought by
Jacobs Derrick U and Jacobs Lataunya D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Berganini Steven J
Bought by
Burton Edward C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Interest Rate
8.4%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Derrick U | $314,883 | Ture Title Llc | |
| Burton Edward C | $186,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burton Edward C | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,241 | $446,200 | $95,000 | $351,200 |
| 2024 | $4,861 | $422,700 | $95,000 | $327,700 |
| 2023 | $4,715 | $406,500 | $90,000 | $316,500 |
| 2022 | $4,302 | $364,600 | $90,000 | $274,600 |
| 2021 | $3,996 | $311,800 | $75,000 | $236,800 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $280,800 | $75,000 | $205,800 |
| 2019 | $3,393 | $273,600 | $75,000 | $198,600 |
| 2018 | $3,337 | $267,800 | $75,000 | $192,800 |
| 2017 | $3,415 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $266,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,250 | $255,300 | $75,000 | $180,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map