7 Trettle Dr Milford, MA 01757
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $826,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,464
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Trettle Dr, Milford, MA 01757 and is currently estimated at $727,315, approximately $209 per square foot. 7 Trettle Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Milford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Harmon Thomas J and Harmon Doreen Z
Bought by
Thomas J Harmon Ret and Harmon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Zinck Gina
Bought by
Harmon Doreen Zinck and Harmon Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas J Harmon Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Harmon Doreen Zinck | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,012 | $704,100 | $179,600 | $524,500 |
| 2024 | $8,906 | $670,100 | $172,400 | $497,700 |
| 2023 | $8,346 | $577,600 | $143,700 | $433,900 |
| 2022 | $7,818 | $508,000 | $132,900 | $375,100 |
| 2021 | $7,463 | $467,000 | $132,900 | $334,100 |
| 2020 | $6,347 | $397,700 | $132,900 | $264,800 |
| 2019 | $6,103 | $369,000 | $132,900 | $236,100 |
| 2018 | $6,021 | $363,600 | $127,500 | $236,100 |
| 2017 | $5,907 | $351,800 | $127,500 | $224,300 |
| 2016 | $5,754 | $334,900 | $127,500 | $207,400 |
| 2015 | $5,663 | $322,700 | $122,100 | $200,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map