7 Village View Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $420,203 - $466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Village View, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $440,051, approximately $278 per square foot. 7 Village View is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc D/B/A Ryan
Bought by
Streit George T and Streit Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Rjf Devlp J V
Bought by
Nvr Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Streit George T | $127,555 | -- | |
| Streit George T | $127,555 | -- | |
| Nvr Homes Inc | $33,900 | -- | |
| Nvr Homes Inc | $33,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,958 | $248,000 | $70,000 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $6,958 | $248,000 | $70,000 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $6,934 | $248,000 | $70,000 | $178,000 |