Seller's Agent in 2022
John Dayton
Dayton & Tremont Real Estate
(707) 696-9636
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $829,796
Fantastic home situated on a quiet cul-de-sac! Great floorpan with a large kitchen that opens up to rear yard. Two spacious patios allow you to enjoy the sunny rear yard with plenty of room for gardening and more! Ready to move in!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dayton & Tremont Real Estate License #01098970 Listed on: 05/15/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Jonathan T | $759,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fulbright Erica L | $590,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ramachandran Ajit | $480,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Davies Judith Lund | -- | -- | |
| Davies Judith L | $325,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Saput Mark J | $248,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Rivas Dee | $231,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mueller Jonathan T | $617,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramachandran Ajit | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davies Judith L | $218,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Saput Mark J | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivas Dee | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Ramachandran Ajit | $96,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Sold | $759,000 | 0.0% | $407 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2022 05/15/22 | For Sale | $759,000 | -- | $407 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,852 | $805,455 | $318,362 | $487,093 |
| 2024 | $10,586 | $789,663 | $312,120 | $477,543 |
| 2023 | $10,586 | $774,180 | $306,000 | $468,180 |
| 2022 | $8,141 | $608,032 | $243,212 | $364,820 |
| 2021 | $7,912 | $596,111 | $238,444 | $357,667 |
| 2020 | $7,845 | $590,000 | $236,000 | $354,000 |
| 2019 | $8,081 | $611,775 | $254,905 | $356,870 |
| 2018 | $7,838 | $599,780 | $249,907 | $349,873 |
| 2017 | $0 | $588,020 | $245,007 | $343,013 |
| 2016 | $7,553 | $576,491 | $240,203 | $336,288 |
| 2015 | -- | $493,000 | $205,000 | $288,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $493,000 | $205,000 | $288,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
John Dayton
Dayton & Tremont Real Estate
(707) 696-9636
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mark Altes
Compass
(707) 235-3249
5 in this area
83 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 322045259
APN: 058-132-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.