7 W High Point Rd Stuart, FL 34996
Sewall's Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,000 - $2,288,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,481
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 W High Point Rd, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $1,477,362, approximately $424 per square foot. 7 W High Point Rd is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Felix A. Williams Elementary School, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Lowell Charles F
Bought by
Declarati Lowell Iii Charles F and Declarati Chaeles F Lowell Iii
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Lowell Charles
Bought by
Lowell Charles F and The Charles F Lowell Iii Decla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Lowell Charles F
Bought by
Faulkner Janice E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Robert N Maitland Ii M and Ann M Maitland M
Bought by
Lowell Charles F and Lowell Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1992
Bought by
Lowell Charles F and Lowell Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Bought by
Lowell Charles F and Lowell Barbara A