7 W Lavitt Ln Phoenix, AZ 85086
Estimated Value: $849,639 - $988,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,379
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 W Lavitt Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85086 and is currently estimated at $921,660, approximately $387 per square foot. 7 W Lavitt Ln is a home with nearby schools including Desert Mountain Middle School, Boulder Creek High School, and Stepping Stones Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Phk Development Llc
Bought by
Roy Matthew and Roy Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,100
Outstanding Balance
$370,358
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$551,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Jr Fantin Homes
Bought by
Phk Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,100
Outstanding Balance
$370,358
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$551,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Jr Fantin Homes Llc
Bought by
Jr Fantin Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Matthew | $469,000 | Dhi Title Agency | |
| Phk Development Llc | -- | Dhi Title Agency | |
| Jr Fantin Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roy Matthew | $422,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $35,077 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,403 | $33,407 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,403 | $56,000 | $11,200 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $42,120 | $8,420 | $33,700 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $40,300 | $8,060 | $32,240 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $38,710 | $7,740 | $30,970 |
| 2019 | $895 | $10,485 | $10,485 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map