7 Waterfall Ct Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Waterfall Ct, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $307,629, approximately $191 per square foot. 7 Waterfall Ct is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Homles Mark F and Homles Sherena K
Bought by
Rogers Judy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,150
Outstanding Balance
$65,754
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,875
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Judy K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Judy K | $130,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $35,031 | $2,186 | $32,845 |
| 2024 | $497 | $34,011 | $2,186 | $31,825 |
| 2023 | $490 | $33,020 | $2,186 | $30,834 |
| 2022 | $477 | $32,059 | $2,186 | $29,873 |
| 2021 | $465 | $31,125 | $2,186 | $28,939 |
| 2020 | $465 | $31,125 | $2,186 | $28,939 |
| 2019 | $457 | $30,515 | $2,143 | $28,372 |
| 2018 | $445 | $30,213 | $2,121 | $28,088 |
| 2017 | $433 | $29,620 | $2,080 | $27,538 |
| 2016 | $426 | $29,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $421 | $28,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,912 | $1,960 | $25,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map