7 William St Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 William St, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $496,775, approximately $434 per square foot. 7 William St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Battista John
Bought by
Parrella Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrella Carol | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,536 | $333,400 | $100,400 | $233,000 |
| 2024 | $5,536 | $303,400 | $91,300 | $212,100 |
| 2023 | $8,423 | $297,900 | $91,300 | $206,600 |
| 2022 | $7,929 | $269,600 | $83,000 | $186,600 |
| 2021 | $7,402 | $245,100 | $73,900 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $4,914 | $229,000 | $65,400 | $163,600 |
| 2019 | $4,777 | $229,000 | $65,400 | $163,600 |
| 2018 | $4,711 | $223,100 | $65,400 | $157,700 |
| 2017 | $4,472 | $212,600 | $65,400 | $147,200 |
| 2016 | $4,305 | $206,800 | $65,400 | $141,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,800 | $65,400 | $141,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,300 | $82,200 | $135,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map